Friday, May 17, 2013

Ziah Khan Sexy Hot Pics,Images & Wallpapers





















Jiah Khan Biography

Date of Birth
20 February 1988, New York City, New York, USA

Birth Name
Nafisa Khan

Has a passion for singing and has formally training in classical opera and she knows as many as five different forms of dancing.Has done her A Levels exams in Film Studies and Literature in London.Is the daughter of actress Rabia Amin.Was born in New York City and raised in Chelsea, London. She has been brought up single-handedly by her mother.



Born in New York and raised in Chelsea, London, Gia Khan is the daughter of Ali Rizvi Khan, a Muslim Indian American, and Rabiya Amin, a Hindi film actress in the 1980s from Agra and most remembered in Tahir Hussain's Dulha Bikta Hai. Gia Khan has been rumored to be the daughter of Tahir Hussain and therefore related to Aamir Khan, but she dismissed the story as untrue. Khan has two younger sisters. Though born Nafisa, she changed her name to Jiah after Angelina Jolie's movie GIA, citing that it was sexier.

Her mother moved the family to London, where Amin worked as a party hostess and remarried. The second marriage ended in 1995 and left Khan, her mother, and her sisters penniless, homeless, and with little to no support. Despite her rise to stardom, Khan continues to have an estranged relationship with her father. Her mother is now a writer for television in the UK and BBC.


Jiah Khan was born in New York but later moved to London. She is passionate about music and dance. passion for singing and has formally training in classical opera and she knows as many as five different forms of dancing. She did her A levels in London. Literature and film studies were two of her subjects.She is adept at playing the piano. Amongst dance styles she is comfortable with belly dancing, lambada, salsa, jazz, reggae, and Kathak. Later she attended the Lee Strasberg institute to train as an actor. In Hindi cinema, she made her debut with Ram Gopal Varma's film Nishabd opposite Amitabh Bachchan.Jiah Khan's starred in Aamir Khan's Ghajini as a medical student who helps the protagonist find his girlfriend's killer. The film is a big hit and her role, though small, has been noticed.


Jiah Khan was born as Nafisa Khan on 20 February 1988. Jiah was born in New York and was raised in Chelsea in London. Jiah Khan is the daughter of Rabiya Amin who was an actress as well. Rabiya Amin was an 1980's actress from Agra, Uttar Pradesh and was most appreciated for her role in Dulha Bikta Hai, a Tahir Hussain film. Jiah Khan's father, Ali Rizvi Khan is an Indian American. Jiah Khan has completed A level in Literature and Film Studies in London. Upon receiving a movie offer from.

Jiah began dabbling with music and almost came to the point of releasing an album. She knows how to play the piano and she recorded six pop numbers before she ran out of finance.Jiah has been consistently learning different styles of dancing for the last nine years. Today she knows belly dancing, salsa, lambada, jazz, reggae, samba and Kathak.Her home is in Chelsea, London.Attended Lee Strasberg for acting training.Her favorite designers are Dolce and Gabbana and Jitrois.Her favorite movies from childhood are Bollywood Dreams (1995) and The Devil's Advocate (1997).Favorite singer: Aaliyah.Says that her role model is her mother.Her best vacation spot is St. Tropez.Says the secret behind her hair is oiling and washing it with beer.

Favorite cricketer: Rahul Dravid.Has a passion for singing and has formally training in classical opera and she knows as many as five different forms of dancing.Has done her A Levels exams in Film Studies and Literature in London.Is the daughter of actress Rabia Amin.Was born in New York City and raised in Chelsea, London. She has been brought up single-handedly by her mother.Jiah began dabbling with music and almost came to the point of releasing an album. She knows how to play the piano and she recorded six pop numbers before she ran out of finance.Jiah has been consistently learning different styles of dancing for the last nine years. Today she knows belly dancing, salsa, lambada, jazz, reggae, samba and Kathak.Her home is in Chelsea, London.Attended Lee Strasberg for acting training.Her favorite designers are Dolce and Gabbana and Jitrois.


Her favorite movies from childhood are Bollywood Dreams (1995) and The Devil's Advocate (1997).
Favorite singer: Aaliyah.Says that her role model is her mother.Her best vacation spot is St. Tropez.
Says the secret behind her hair is oiling and washing it with beer.Favorite cricketer: Rahul Dravid.
Is a Chelsea football fan.Is the brand ambassador of the international denim brand Wrangler Jeans along with John Abraham.Her mother is from Lucknow.Was offered Aishwarya Rai Bachchan's role in Dhoom 2.Has two younger sisters.Changed her name to Jiah after Angelina Jolie's movie Gia (1998) (TV).

Daughter of Ali Rizvi Khan, a Muslim Indian American, and Rabia Amin, an Indian film actress in the 1980s

Is a Chelsea football fan.Is the brand ambassador of the international denim brand Wrangler Jeans along with John Abraham.Her mother is from Lucknow.Was offered Aishwarya Rai Bachchan's role in Dhoom 2.
Has two younger sisters.Changed her name to Jiah after Angelina Jolie's movie Gia (1998) (TV).Daughter of Ali Rizvi Khan, a Muslim Indian American, and Rabia Amin, an Indian film actress in the 1980s.